Judeline Alce
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4631
Francesca Alejo
World Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6357
Javier Alvarado
Instructional Assistant / Student Supervisor
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Cornelia Anderson
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Juan Anorga Jr.
Physical Education / JROTC Instructor
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *8990
Jeffery Arvin
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4612
Alison Baldwin
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6328
Christina Ballard
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4626
Ramon Batts
Instructional Assistant / Student Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Amy Beach
Instructional Assistant / Student Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Airiele Bell
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Jessica Bell
English / ENL
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6416
Jessica Bellamy
Secretary / Grade 9
DEAN'S OFFICE
317-869-4601
Scott Beverley
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Ryan Blythe
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6404
Allison Bodine
Mathematics / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6323
Trent Bodine
Science / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6236
Kasi Bolden
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4617
Jeffrey Bowles
Art / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6262
Melinda Bowman
World Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6331
Lisa Boyd
Secretary / Grade 10
DEAN'S OFFICE
317-869-4602
Debbie Brewer
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4649
Autumn Brown
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Bre Brown
Assistant Principal / Teaching and Learning
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6220
Courtney Burchett
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6302
Sean Burress
Instructional Assistant / Credit Recovery
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
David Burton
World Language / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6256
Bill Bush
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6208
Tracey Bush
Academic Coach / Grade 9
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4691
Beth Campbell
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6293
Darlynne Campbell
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4654
Jannine Campbell
English / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6251
Pamela Cartwright
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4627
Emily Chaney
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6317
Cheryl Clark
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6150 ext. *5618
Patrick Clark
Counselor / Grade 9, L - Z
COUNSELING
317-532-6227
Marques Clayton
Athletic Director
ATHLETICS
317-869-4676
Tiffani Coleman-Talley
Secretary / Athletics
ATHLETICS
317-869-4671
John Collins
Instructional Assistant / Student Supervisor
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Joseph Comarella
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6369
Dena Condra
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6150 ext. *5618
Stephanie Conway
World Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6303
Kelsey Coram
Performing Arts
317-532-6200 ext. *4331
Amy Costello
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6255
Lisa Covington
Secretary / Principal
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6201
Angelica Cox
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6325
Derryl Craddock
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6254
Angela Currier
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6214
Carmen Daily
Instructional Assistant / ENL
317-532-6200 ext. *6286
Jeffrey Dalstrom
Performing Arts
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6191
Scott DeArmond
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6138
Margaret Decker
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6358
Kaiti Deerberg
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 *6212
Robert Delaney
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6444
Matthew Dingman
Assistant Principal / Culture and Climate
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6216
Susan Downey
Athletics Admin / Facility Coordinator
ATHLETICS
317-869-4677
Robert Doyle
World Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6443
Robert Dragoo
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4695
Jenny Duguid
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6352
Del-Lest Duncan
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Charles Durham
Instructional Assistant / Study Hall
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6118
Jeremy Ely
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6494
Lynn Ewart
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6418
Jordan Feltner
Secretary / Athletic Director
ATHLETICS
317-869-4672
Heather Fogle
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4609
Tyson Fritts
World Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6241
Kristin Gaither
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4648
Tracy Gallmeyer
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6219
Troi Genders
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4652
Gabriella Gervasio
Performing Arts
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6272
Leona Glazebrooks
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6288
Marsha Glazier
Secretary / Media Plex
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6461
Francisco Gomez
World Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6344
Kristina Gouty
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4680
Kyle Green
Academic Coach / Grade 12
CERTIFIED
317-532-6215
Ronda Gullion
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4637
Julie Gutzwiller
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6289
Candy Handy-Ogle
Physical Education / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4679
Tina Hankley
Counselor / Grade 11, A - K
COUNSELING
317-532-6200 ext. *6222
Jenny Harris
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4628
Ollie Harris
Secretary / Special Education
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6200 ext. *6316
Cherri Hart
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *4698
Lisa Hawkins
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Lauren Henard
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Beth Hensley
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4647
Sylvania Hernandez
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6235
Kayla Hickman
Special Education
317-532-6200 ext. *6219
Zach Himes
Performing Arts
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6266
Emily Hiter
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6418
Jessica Holcomb
Performing Arts
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6271
Jennifer Holman
Social Studies / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6435
Veronica Holmes
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6238
Julie Holtke
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6257
Alissa Horn
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6406
Jason Howe
Counselor / Grade 10, L - Z
COUNSELING
317-532-6200 ext. *6229
Emily Howland
World Language
317-532-6200 ext. *6294
Randy Hudgins
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6432
Christina Huseman
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6138
DeAnn Jackson
Receptionist
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6205
Marcella Jackson
Secretary / Grade 11
DEAN'S OFFICE
317-532-6243
Damen Jackson
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4619
Isang Jacob
Dean / Grade 9
DEAN'S OFFICE
317-869-4687
Ted Jacobs
Performing Arts Center Director
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6275
Joyce Jeffries
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Patrick Jester
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4642
Jeffery Johnson
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Randy Johnson
Facilities Manager
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *4674
Brittany Jolliffe
Clinic Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6370
Erin Kacey
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4624
Susan Kalberer
English & Performing Arts
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6347
Twila Kersey
Custodian / Team Leader
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6234
Ashley Kines
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4610
Ann Kitchen
English
317-532-6200 ext. *4651
Kraig Kitts
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4645
Matthew Klebe
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6253
Matthew Krulik
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6343
Roberta Kuonen
World Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6258
Tammy Lanum
Instructional Assistant / Special Education, Art
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6255
Maggie Laurel
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 *6318
Vincent Liddle
Physical Education / JROTC Instructor
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6126
Kristen Linenberg
Counselor / Grade 12, A - K
COUNSELING
317-532-6224
Jill Lines
Special Education / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6401
Quad Lollis
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4606
Brian Long
Performing Arts
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6273
Maureen Mahoney
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6351
Gerald Maillet
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6448
Russell Mann Jr.
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6354
Kelli Marchello
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4662
Drew Marsh
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Lauren Martin
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6311
LaTonya Mason
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6248
Jeff Massey
Counselor / Grade 12, L - Z
COUNSELING
317-532-6200 ext. *6393
Ethan Maurer
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6333
Luanne McCammon
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4633
Gabriel McDowell
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6306
Lyn McElroy
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Carlos McGee
Instructional Assistant / CORE Room
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6380
Joseph McGowan
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6239
Edward Meckes Jr.
Performing Arts / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4693
Arlo Meyer
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6249
Brian Miller
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6341
Stacy Mitchell
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4610
Amy Moeller
Academic Coach / Grade 10
CERTIFIED
317-869-4686
Linda Monroe
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6314
Maria Moore
Secretary / Grade 12
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6242
Bradley Morgan
Director / Counseling Services
COUNSELING
317-532-6225
Derek Moyers
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4668
Kelly Mullen
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4623
Karli Murphy
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Dr. Patrick Myers
World Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6259
Carpia Naylor
Academic Coach / Grade 11
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6261
Sherri Nelson
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6291
Taylor Nelson
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4643
Sue Ness
Secretary / Media Plex
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6368
David Nicholas
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6392
Sean O'Brien
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6402
Kira Olson
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200
Sherlyn Peckinpaugh
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4605
Laura Peeler
Secretary / Assistant Principal, Culture and Climate
DEAN'S OFFICE
317-532-6264
Robert Pels
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6430
Maria-Elena Pereira
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6263
Bryan Peters
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 *4632
Jeff Pfister
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6269
Benjamin Phillips
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6247
Samantha Powers
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6360
Kristina Ptacek
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200
Taylor Reel
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4640
Asia Reynolds
Counselor / Grade 10, A-K
COUNSELING
317-532-6200 ext. *6382
Betsy Rigby
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6246
A.J. Riggs
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4639
Ingrid Riggs
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6335
Julie Ritchie
Data Coach
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4684
Gary Roberts
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6304
Robert Robertson
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4678
Alex Rodriguez
English as a New Language
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6329
Dr. John Ross
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6309
Amanda Rugg
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *4638
Charon Ruggs
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4655
Diane Rupert
Media Specialist / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6267
Channing Russell
Dean / Grade 10
DEAN'S OFFICE
317-869-4690
Chez Rusununguko
Dean / Grade 11
DEAN'S OFFICE
317-532-6376
Nicholas Salemi
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4611
Christopher Schmidt
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4604
Christine Schneider
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6330
Samantha Schwarzin
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4614
Rachel Schwering
Counselor / Grade 9, A - K
COUNSELING
317-532-6491
Richard Shepler
Principal
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6203
Mary Simmons
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6207
Nicole Simpson
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4618
Racquel Simpson
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6326
John Sincroft
Physical Education / Aquatics Director
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4635
Emily Skoniecke
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6324
Conner Smith
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4622
Cory Smith
Instructional Assistant / Student Supervisor
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6200
Emily Smith
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6427
Eric Smith
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6319
Jaime Smith
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4656
Marcus Smith
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Pamela Smith
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200
Chad Spann
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6439
Richard Spencer
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6185
Debbie Spillman
Nurse
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6200 ext. *6202
Rodney Steimel
Dean / Grade 12
DEAN'S OFFICE
317-532-6206
Patty Stroud
Nurse
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6200 ext. *6285
Jennifer Swain
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6334
Ilena Taylor
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6326
Heather Thistlethwaite
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4603
Richard Thompson
Secretary / Counseling Services
COUNSELING
317-532-6200 ext. *6226
Bret Tirey
Mathematics
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6295
Kristian Treadway
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-600 ext. *6334
Christi Waggoner
Bookstore Manager
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6364
Sarah Waggoner
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6218
Juli Wakeman
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6349
Laura Walters
Registrar / Transcripts
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6204
Jennifer Weller
Instructional Assistant / Special Education
SUPPORT
317-532-6200 ext. *6417
Carrie Wesolowski
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6316
Jayson West
Assistant Athletic Director
ATHLETICS
317-532-6200 ext. *4670
Amanda Westerfield
Guest Teacher Coordinator
SUPPORT
317-532-6485
Jenny Whitaker
Math
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6325
Amy White
Counselor / Grade 11, L - Z
COUNSELING
317-532-6200 ext. *6228
Sarah Wilcox
Secretary / Assistant Principal, Teaching and Learning
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6211
Kylee Wiley
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6292
Larry Williams
Treasurer
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-6372
Michael Williams
Social Worker
317-532-6200
Roosevelt Williams
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200
Suzanne Williams
English
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6252
Bridgette Wilson
Science
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4646
Garrett Winegar
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4634
Candace Winfrey
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *4608
Thomas Woehnker II
Social Studies
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6310
Jill Wynalda
Performing Arts
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6270
Corey Yeaman
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-6200 ext. *6417